| Date: | Thursday 21 December 1972 |
| Time: | 12:19 |
| Type: | Beechcraft H18S |
| Owner/operator: | Williams Paten |
| Registration: | N800G |
| MSN: | BA-661 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Bloominton, IL -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Approach |
| Nature: | Executive |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:known icing cond.Circling approach to lnd.Carbon monoxide level 35 pct from undet source.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | CHI73AC059 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 3 months |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB