Accident Pilatus PC-6B2 , Sunday 26 November 2006
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Sunday 26 November 2006
Time:18:20
Type:Silhouette image of generic PC6T model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Pilatus PC-6B2
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Appoigny -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Due to an engine failure, an emergency landing was made in a field, where the aircraft flipped over.

Sources:

4X045-0/06