| Date: | Thursday 24 January 1980 |
| Time: | 14:15 |
| Type: | Beechcraft H35 Bonanza |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | N7935D |
| MSN: | D-5202 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Copperton, Ut -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Take off |
| Nature: | Training |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:flight to ck Pilot out in acft.Ip did not havefull set of flight ctls.Crashed during recovery fm spin.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | DEN80FA020 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 10 months |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB