Serious incident Boeing 737-300 , Monday 3 May 2004
ASN logo

Date:Monday 3 May 2004
Time:21:39 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic B733 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Boeing 737-300
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Engine model:CFMI CFM56
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: None
Category:Serious incident
Location:München -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
While the B737 was landing, an ATR42 entered the runway at a distance of 400 meters. The B737 passed the ATR on the right side of the runway at approximately 110 kt.

Sources:

EX006-2/04