Incident Boeing 737-330 , Monday 9 July 2007
ASN logo

Date:Monday 9 July 2007
Time:10:46 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic B733 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Boeing 737-330
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Engine model:CFMI CFM56
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: None
Category:Incident
Location:Stuttgart -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
On a flight from Geneva to Frankfurt/Main, malfunctions occurred in various systems due to a faulty air-ground switch. The crew decided to make a precautionary landing in Stuttgart.

Sources:

PX006-0/07