| Date: | Saturday 30 June 2007 |
| Time: | 14:45 UTC |
| Type: | Boeing 737-330 |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Engine model: | CFMI CFM56 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | None |
| Category: | Serious incident |
| Location: | en route -
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Passenger - Scheduled |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:The co-pilot, who was flying, complained of increasing discomfort during the departure route. The captain took over control, and with the assistance of a privately traveling co-pilot on board, returned the aircraft to Frankfurt.
Sources:
5X014-0/07