Serious incident Boeing 737-330 , Thursday 21 July 2005
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 21 July 2005
Time:21:00 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic B733 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Boeing 737-330
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Engine model:CFMI CFM56
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: None
Category:Serious incident
Location:Köln-Bonn -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Due to food poisoning, the co-pilot was unable to perform his duties towards the end of the flight. The captain conducted the approach and landing alone.

Sources:

5X016-0/05