Serious incident Boeing 737-400 , Saturday 1 March 2008
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 1 March 2008
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic B734 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Boeing 737-400
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Engine model:CFMI CFM56-3
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Category:Serious incident
Location:Antalya -   Türkiye
Phase: Unknown
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During an evasive maneuver, the aircraft veered off the runway. The aircraft's flight recorders were read out by the BFU in accordance with ICAO Annex 13 for the foreign investigation authority.

Sources:

FX001-0/08