Serious incident Boeing 737-530 , Monday 11 August 2003
ASN logo

Date:Monday 11 August 2003
Time:13:42 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic B735 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Boeing 737-530
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Engine model:CFMI CFM56-3
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: None
Category:Serious incident
Location:Graz -   Austria
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
After being cleared to land on runway 35C, the aircraft executed a go-around at about 50 feet because a military aircraft was on the runway.

Sources:

6X008-1/03