Serious incident Boeing 737-600 , Thursday 28 September 2006
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 28 September 2006
Time:10:33 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic B736 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Boeing 737-600
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Category:Serious incident
Location:München-Franz Josef Strauss Airport (MUC/EDDM) -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The B737 stopped between taxiways "S" and "B14" in the turn. The A300 behind it was taxiing toward "B15." The right outer wing of the A300 collided with the left horizontal stabilizer of the B737.

Sources:

EX010-2/06