Serious incident Boeing 737-700 , Thursday 19 September 2002
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 19 September 2002
Time:07:50
Type:Silhouette image of generic B737 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Boeing 737-700
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Engine model:CFMI CFM56-7B
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: None
Category:Serious incident
Location:en route -   Austria
Phase: Unknown
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
After a brief loss of consciousness by the responsible pilot during cruise, the crew decided to continue the flight to the destination airport.

Sources:

6X008-0/02