Incident Boeing 737-800 , Friday 28 May 2010
ASN logo

Date:Friday 28 May 2010
Time:18:04
Type:Silhouette image of generic B738 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Boeing 737-800
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: None
Category:Incident
Location:Nürnberg Airport (NUE/EDDN) -   Germany
Phase: Landing
Nature:Passenger - Non-Scheduled/charter/Air Taxi
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During landing, the aircraft rolled about 50 cm beyond the runway end. It was still on the paved stopway. The aircraft was not damaged.

Sources:

PX005-10

Location