Serious incident Boeing 737-800 , Sunday 18 October 2009
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 18 October 2009
Time:05:50 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic B738 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Boeing 737-800
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: None
Category:Serious incident
Location:en route -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During the climb to FL370, symptoms of hypoxia appeared. The crew decided to put on oxygen masks and continued the flight to the destination after descending to FL100.

Sources:

5X015-0/09