Serious incident Boeing 737-800 , Thursday 7 September 2006
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 7 September 2006
Time:07:48
Type:Silhouette image of generic B738 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Boeing 737-800
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: None
Category:Serious incident
Location:Oslo-Gardermoen -   Norway
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft had to abort takeoff because another aircraft crossed the hold line of runway 01L.

Sources:

8X003-2/06