Serious incident Boeing 747-400 , Friday 11 February 2005
ASN logo

Date:Friday 11 February 2005
Time:04:30 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic B744 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Boeing 747-400
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: None
Category:Serious incident
Location:en route -
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During cruise, the first officer became incapacitated due to health issues. The flight was continued by the captain and another first officer.

Sources:

6X003-0/05