Serious incident Boeing 747-400 , Tuesday 29 July 2003
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 29 July 2003
Time:22:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic B744 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Boeing 747-400
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: None
Category:Serious incident
Location:Bombay -   India
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The captain became ill during the flight and left the cockpit twice for about 30 minutes each time.

Sources:

6X006-0/03