Serious incident Boeing 747-430 , Sunday 23 January 2005
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 23 January 2005
Time:22:20
Type:Silhouette image of generic B744 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Boeing 747-430
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: None
Category:Serious incident
Location:en route -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During the flight, the first officer became incapacitated due to a health issue and received medical attention on board. Another first officer took over his duties.

Sources:

5X002-0/05