ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 4333
Last updated: 13 January 2021
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 03-OCT-1969 |
Time: | 17:02 |
Type: |  Beechcraft H35 Bonanza |
Owner/operator: | |
Registration: | N5434D |
C/n / msn: | D-4925 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
Location: | Azusa, CA -
United States of America
|
Phase: | Unknown |
Nature: | Unknown |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | Bakersfield, CA |
Narrative:aircraft observed emerge from clouds hi speed almost inverted,lvl off abt 50ft,clb to aprx 1500ft,spin l.
Sources:
NTSB