Serious incident Boeing 757-236 , Sunday 26 June 2005
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 26 June 2005
Time:18:20 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic B752 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Boeing 757-236
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: None
Category:Serious incident
Location:Stuttgart -   Germany
Phase: En route
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During cruise flight, a cabin depressurization occurred. The crew decided to abort the flight and landed in Stuttgart.

Sources:

EX004-0/05