Incident Boeing 767-300 , Thursday 19 July 2007
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 19 July 2007
Time:06:10 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic B763 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Boeing 767-300
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: None
Category:Incident
Location:Frankfurt/Main -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Frankfurt International Airport (FRA/EDDF)
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During descent to Frankfurt/Main at FL350, a cabin depressurization occurred. A rapid descent to FL100 was carried out using oxygen masks. The landing was uneventful.

Sources:

RX014-0/07