Serious incident Boeing 767-300 , Sunday 6 August 2006
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 6 August 2006
Time:19:00 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic B763 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Boeing 767-300
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Category:Serious incident
Location:Münster-Osnabrück Airport (FMO/EDDG) -   Germany
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Münster-Osnabrück Airport (FMO/EDDG)
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
While taxiing for takeoff, the aircraft collided with a light mast on the apron.

Sources:

5X012-0/06