Incident Boeing 767-3G5ER D-AMU?, Friday 18 August 2000
ASN logo

Date:Friday 18 August 2000
Time:21:55 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic B763 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Boeing 767-3G5ER
Owner/operator:LTU
Registration: D-AMU?
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: None
Category:Incident
Location:Düsseldorf International Airport (DUS/EDDL) -   Germany
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
While taxiing, the crew noticed a Boeing B737 approaching the intersection of taxiways C and M. The pilot had to brake hard to avoid entering the intersection. A flight attendant lost their balance and sustained bruises.

Sources:

TX001-0/00
https://www.airfleets.net/flottecie/LTU%20International%20Airways-history-b767.htm