Incident Bölkow BO 208C , Thursday 14 September 2006
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 14 September 2006
Time:12:10 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic JUNR model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bölkow BO 208C
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Category:Incident
Location:Rheinstetten -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During an emergency landing in a field due to engine failure, the propeller and nose gear were damaged.

Sources:

RX032-0/06