| Date: | Monday 22 November 1999 |
| Time: | 19:15 LT |
| Type: | Bölkow BO 208C |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Letnany -
Czechia
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:While rolling out after landing, the aircraft hit a bump in the ground with its right landing gear, causing the nose to hit the ground. The nose gear was bent backward, and the propeller touched the ground.
Sources:
4X040-0/05