Accident Bölkow BO 208C , Friday 12 July 2002
ASN logo

Date:Friday 12 July 2002
Time:16:45 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic JUNR model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bölkow BO 208C
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Melle-Grönegau -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
While rolling out after landing, the aircraft overran and rolled into a ditch. The nose gear and the right wing were damaged.

Sources:

3X150-0/02