Serious incident Bombardier CRJ-700 , Friday 11 June 2004
ASN logo

Date:Friday 11 June 2004
Time:22:10 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic CRJ7 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bombardier CRJ-700
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Engine model:GE CF34-8C5
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: None
Category:Serious incident
Location:Frankfurt/Main -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Shortly after takeoff, the pilot-in-command complained of circulatory issues. The crew decided to return to Frankfurt/Main.

Sources:

5X004-0/04