Incident Bombardier DHC-8-300 , Sunday 24 May 2009
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 24 May 2009
Time:13:25 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic DH8C model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bombardier DHC-8-300
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: None
Category:Incident
Location:Bodensee -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft was flying under instrument flight rules (IFR) when it had a proximity event with a Beech A36 flying under visual flight rules (VFR).

Sources:

RX004-2/09