Serious incident Avro RJ100 , Saturday 11 July 2009
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 11 July 2009
Time:13:04
Type:Silhouette image of generic RJ1H model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Avro RJ100
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Engine model:Lycoming LF507-1
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: None
Category:Serious incident
Location:Tiengen -   Germany
Phase: Approach
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
While turning the aircraft onto final approach for runway 14, another aircraft crossed its flight path from left to right.

Sources:

EX005-1/09