Serious incident Avro RJ85 , Thursday 13 September 2007
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 13 September 2007
Time:15:41
Type:Silhouette image of generic RJ85 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Avro RJ85
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Engine model:Lycoming LF507-1
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: None
Category:Serious incident
Location:Wroclaw -   Poland
Phase: Unknown
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During the climb at FL90, there was a proximity event with an AS350BA helicopter.

Sources:

6X010-1/07