Serious incident Avro RJ85 , Wednesday 8 March 2006
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 8 March 2006
Time:23:58
Type:Silhouette image of generic RJ85 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Avro RJ85
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Engine model:Lycoming LF507-1
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: None
Category:Serious incident
Location:München -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Two nautical miles west of Munich Airport, there was a proximity event with a BAe146. The separation was 0.7 NM horizontally with no altitude difference.

Sources:

5X002-1/06