Airprox Serious incident British Aerospace BAe-146-200 D-AJET, Monday 12 March 2007
ASN logo

Date:Monday 12 March 2007
Time:18:49
Type:Silhouette image of generic B462 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
British Aerospace BAe-146-200
Owner/operator:Eurowings
Registration: D-AJET
MSN: E2201
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: None
Category:Serious incident
Location:Baden-Wurttemberg -   Germany
Phase: En route
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Las Palmas-Airport de Gran Canaria (LPA/GCLP)
Destination airport:Nürnberg Airport (NUE/EDDN)
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During cruise flight, there was a proximity event with a Boeing 737-800 (D-AHFT). The closest distance between the aircraft was 3.1 NM horizontally and 200 ft vertically.

Sources:

BFU 5X005-2/07

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft

24 June 2007 D-AJET Eurowings 0 near Paderborn-Lippstadt non
Loss of pressurization