Serious incident British Aerospace BAe-146-300 , Wednesday 23 May 2007
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 23 May 2007
Time:01:24
Type:Silhouette image of generic B463 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
British Aerospace BAe-146-300
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Serious incident
Location:Graz -   Austria
Phase: Unknown
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Approximately 30 minutes before landing, a hydraulic warning appeared. After touchdown, the crew noticed vibrations on the right side of the aircraft. The aircraft came to a stop on the left side of the runway and was towed to the parking position.

Sources:

6X006-0/07