Airprox Serious incident British Aerospace BAe-146-300 I-ADJF, Wednesday 8 March 2006
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 8 March 2006
Time:23:58
Type:Silhouette image of generic B463 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
British Aerospace BAe-146-300
Owner/operator:Air Dolomiti
Registration: I-ADJF
MSN: E3193
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: None
Category:Serious incident
Location:München -   Germany
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:München-Franz Josef Strauss Airport (MUC/EDDM)
Destination airport:Pisa-Galileo Galilei Airport (PSA/LIRP)
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Two nautical miles west of Munich Airport, there was a proximity event with an RJ85 (D-AVRB). The separation was 0.7 NM horizontally with no altitude difference.

Sources:

BFU 5X002-2/06