Accident Cameron A-120 , Sunday 3 January 1999
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 3 January 1999
Time:08:25 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic BALL model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cameron A-120
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Eichach -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During a drag landing of the hot air balloon, a passenger sustained a rib fracture.

Sources:

3X205-0/00