Accident Cameron N-105 , Tuesday 11 January 2005
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 11 January 2005
Time:12:25
Type:Silhouette image of generic BALL model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cameron N-105
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Pfronten -   Germany
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During landing, the balloon envelope was severely damaged after touching a tree.

Sources:

3X006-0/05