| Date: | Sunday 27 January 1974 |
| Time: | 13:15 |
| Type: | Beechcraft J35 Bonanza |
| Owner/operator: | Taos Airways |
| Registration: | N633Q |
| MSN: | D-5585 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | S.Dom.Publo, NM -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Passenger - Non-Scheduled/charter/Air Taxi |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | Albuquerque,N Mex |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:known icing cond.No anti-ice equip or pitot heat.Gyro horiz known suspect.Pilot min inst qual.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | DEN74AD035 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB