This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Wednesday 23 August 2017 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Eurocopter EC 225LP Super Puma Mk2+ |
| Owner/operator: | Ministry of Transport of China |
| Registration: | B-7137 |
| MSN: | 2786 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Minor |
| Location: | Zhuhai, Guangdong Province -
China
|
| Phase: | Standing |
| Nature: | |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:An Eurocopter EC 225LP Super Puma Mk2+, registered B-7137, received minor damage in the flooding of Zhuhai Jiuzhou Airport in Typhoon Hato. The helicopter returned to service within a year.
Sources:
https://t.m.youth.cn/transfer/index/url/picture.youth.cn/qtdb/201708/t20170823_10574839.htm?t=1503576410805 https://m.sohu.com/a/166968465_707075/?pvid=000115_3w_a https://www.jetphotos.com/registration/B-7137 https://www.rotorspot.nl/current/b-c.php https://www.163.com/dy/article/DVPISSG60514C1PI.html 