This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Saturday 17 June 2006 |
| Time: | 16:15 LT |
| Type: | Glasflügel H-201 Standard Libelle |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Spechtsbrun -
Germany
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | BFU |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:During an outlanding in terrain with a steep slope perpendicular to the landing direction, the right wing touched the ground.
Sources:
3X070-0/06