This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Saturday 9 September 2000 |
| Time: | 15:26 LT |
| Type: | Glasflügel H-201 Standard Libelle |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Heppenheim -
Germany
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | BFU |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:During the initial climb, the glider entered an uncontrollable flight attitude. Upon impact with the ground, the glider was severely damaged.
Sources:
CX010-0/00