This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Saturday 17 August 2002 |
| Time: | 16:48 LT |
| Type: | Grob G103A |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Asslarer Hütte -
Germany
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | BFU |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:The glider's wing touched a tractor driving onto the glider airfield after rollout.
Sources:
3X193-0/02