ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 4376
Last updated: 16 April 2021
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 04-JUL-1969 |
Time: | 11:30 |
Type: |  Beechcraft K35 Bonanza |
Owner/operator: | |
Registration: | N635Q |
C/n / msn: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
Location: | Georgetown, CO -
United States of America
|
Phase: | Unknown |
Nature: | Unknown |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Narrative:sight-seeing flt,aircraft struck ground in turn at aprx 13000 ft msl.Mdt turb forecast for area.
Sources:
NTSB