Serious incident HB-Flugtechnik HB-207 Alfa , Wednesday 16 February 2000
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Wednesday 16 February 2000
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic H207 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
HB-Flugtechnik HB-207 Alfa
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Serious incident
Location:Bad Homburg -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
During a visual flight under poor weather conditions, the aircraft collided with trees and crashed into a forest.

Sources:

3X008-0/00