Accident HOAC HK-36R Super Dimona , Sunday 10 April 2005
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Sunday 10 April 2005
Time:11:31 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic DIMO model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
HOAC HK-36R Super Dimona
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Chemnitz-Jahnsdorf Airfield (EDCJ) -   Germany
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Chemnitz-Jahnsdorf Airfield (EDCJ)
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
During a hard landing, the landing gear broke, and the propeller contacted the ground.

Sources:

3X025-0/05