This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Friday 11 May 2007 |
| Time: | 17:50 LT |
| Type: | Mitsubishi MU-2B-26A |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | D-IAHT |
| MSN: | 352SA |
| Year of manufacture: | 1976 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | None |
| Category: | Serious incident |
| Location: | Eisenach -
Germany
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | BFU |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Due to a fuel shortage, the pilot decided to make a precautionary landing in a field 1.5 NM northeast of Eisenach-Kindel airfield.
Sources:
BFU 7X006-0/07
History of this aircraft
Other occurrences involving this aircraft
| 20 June 2010 |
D-IAHT |
H. Teegen |
0 |
Zweibrücken Airport (ZQW/EDRZ) |
 |
sub |
| 30 April 2016 |
D-IAHT |
Private |
0 |
Groningen-Eelde Airport (GRQ/EHGG) |
 |
min |