Serious incident Panavia PA200 , Tuesday 5 December 2006
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 5 December 2006
Time:10:12
Type:Silhouette image of generic TOR model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Panavia PA200
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: None
Category:Serious incident
Location:Büchel -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
At flight level 70, there was a proximity event with an AN124 also flying at flight level 70. The closest approach was 2 NM.

Sources:

EX012-2/06