Incident Pilatus PC-12/47 N895CR, Friday 27 September 2024
ASN logo

Date:Friday 27 September 2024
Time:23:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic PC12 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Pilatus PC-12/47
Owner/operator:Air Methods
Registration: N895CR
MSN: 831
Year of manufacture:2007
Engine model:P&W Canada PT6A-67
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Category:Incident
Location:Gainesville-J R Alison Municipal Airport, FL (GNV/KGNV) -   United States of America
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Marianna Municipal Airport, FL (KMAI)
Destination airport:Gainesville-J R Alison Municipal Airport, FL (GNV/KGNV)
Investigating agency: FAA
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The propeller of the Pilatus PC-12/47, collided with a golf cart while being marshalled to parking injuring a lineman.

Sources:

FAA
https://www.flightaware.com/live/flight/N895CR/history/20240928/0240Z/KMAI/KGNV

Location