Accident Piper PA-46-310P Malibu , Thursday 31 March 2005
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 31 March 2005
Time:17:29 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA46 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-46-310P Malibu
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Kamenz -   Germany
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During rollout after landing, the nose gear collapsed, and the aircraft veered left.

Sources:

3X020-0/05