Serious incident Piper PA-46-500TP , Tuesday 8 February 2005
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 8 February 2005
Time:16:45
Type:Silhouette image of generic P46T model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-46-500TP
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: None
Category:Serious incident
Location:Kassel-Calden -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Kassel-Calden Airport (KSF/EDVK)
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
After takeoff in Kassel-Calden, several instruments failed at an altitude of approximately 800 ft.

Sources:

7X002-0/05