| Date: | Sunday 13 January 1980 |
| Time: | 18:30 |
| Type: | Beechcraft M35 Bonanza |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | N9320Y |
| MSN: | D-6523 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1960 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | N Leesburg, FL -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Approach |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:coPilot flew aircraft aftr ifr cnld.Moved yoke to picdrg g/a,hit trees as yoke passed back & forth.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | MIA80FA026 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 1 month |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB