Accident PZL-104 Wilga 35 D-EWBB, Thursday 26 March 2009
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 26 March 2009
Time:11:22
Type:Silhouette image of generic PZ04 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
PZL-104 Wilga 35
Owner/operator:
Registration: D-EWBB
MSN: 61107
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Parchim -   Germany
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Upon touchdown, the aircraft turned left, tipped to the right, and the right wing touched the ground.

Sources:

3X014-0/09
files of German reg office LBA